Mobile Menu Trigger
Shopping cart is empty.

Privacy Policy

Mars Pet Grooming Products ABN 94 471 038 181: – Updated July 2016

This document sets out the Privacy Policy for the Mars Pet Grooming Products website, http://www.marsgroomingproducts.com.au/

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Mars Pet Grooming Products via the website located at http://www.marsgroomingproducts.com.au/

Mars Pet Grooming Products is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Mars Pet Grooming Products is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles.

Collection of your Personal Information

Many aspects of the website can be viewed without providing personal information. However, for access to future Mars Pet Grooming Products customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but is not limited to, providing a unique username and password, or providing sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your Personal Information

We may hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to, services of handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies are permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver their service, and not for the purpose of sending marketing material to you. Mars Pet Grooming Products takes reasonable steps to ensure these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor of the website, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This information is used by Mars Pet Grooming Products for the sole purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this website.

From time to time, we may use your personal information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Notice. If our information collection practices change at some time in the future, we will disclose this on the website. We will use your personal information for these new purposes only. Any data collected from the time of the change to this Privacy Policy will adhere to our updated collection practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Mars Pet Grooming Products reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Mars Pet Grooming Products reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Mars Pet Grooming Products welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Tuesday to Saturday.

Call: +61 7 3888 4206

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
PO Box 428
BURPENGARY
QLD, 4505
E-mail: info@marsgroomingproducts.com.au